Duke 74, Louisville 65

Jan. 29, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*191-41-30-0000101003
5Malik Williams*314-91-31-239120121110
11Mason Faulkner*170-40-20-0011240000
14Dre Davis*237-132-30-02024003116
21Sydney Curry*154-60-00-2101302008
3El Ellis257-163-61-30111200018
4Roosevelt Wheeler40-00-00-0011200000
10Samuell Williamson130-00-03-4033001003
13Jarrod West201-20-10-0224202002
24Jae'Lyn Withers150-10-12-2033210002
33Matt Cross181-41-30-0134101003
Team112
Team Totals20025-598-227-1310243418894265
Duke
Team Totals20030-686-208-18202747131573574
ULOpp
Bench Points288
Paint Points2642
Points off TO510
2nd Chance Points522
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead016
Time Led0:0036:57
Best Run712
Ties3
Time Tied3:03
OfficialsJeffrey Anderson, Brent Hampton, Tommy Morrissey