Miami, Fla. 70, Louisville 63

Feb. 16, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3El Ellis*338-150-41-10332130017
12J.J. Traynor*281-60-10-0167210012
13Jarrod West*281-50-10-0033011012
14Dre Davis*357-130-14-62460100018
24Jae'Lyn Withers*254-111-30-1246402139
0Noah Locke215-91-30-00220110011
4Roosevelt Wheeler90-10-01-2101111001
11Mason Faulkner50-00-00-0011000000
21Sydney Curry91-30-01-2437401003
33Matt Cross70-00-00-0000001000
Team Totals20027-632-137-12102636136101563
Miami, Fla.
Team Totals20028-617-257-9830381016103670
ULOpp
Bench Points158
Paint Points4638
Points off TO106
2nd Chance Points910
Fast Break Points410
Largest Lead312
Time Led2:1236:29
Best Run713
Ties0
Time Tied1:19
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Jamie Luckie, Pat Driscoll