Virginia 71, Louisville 61

Mar. 5, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*302-82-52-2000323108
5Malik Williams*344-102-40-02573100110
11Mason Faulkner*312-91-50-1011271025
13Jarrod West*312-82-60-0123102016
21Sydney Curry*349-130-06-668143330024
3El Ellis152-41-20-0022101005
4Roosevelt Wheeler20-00-00-0000000000
10Samuell Williamson30-00-01-2000000001
12J.J. Traynor30-00-00-0000200000
14Dre Davis131-30-10-1101101002
33Matt Cross40-00-00-0000000000
Team2021
Team Totals20022-558-239-121218301613121461
Virginia
Team Totals20025-497-1214-18824321615101671
ULOpp
Bench Points831
Paint Points2828
Points off TO1817
2nd Chance Points78
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead820
Time Led6:0327:33
Best Run918
Ties2
Time Tied6:24
OfficialsTed Valentine, Mark Schnur, Tim Comer