Bellarmine 67, Louisville 66

Nov. 9, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Mike James*335-83-53-30442311016
3El Ellis*405-154-110-10331530014
5Brandon Huntley-Hatfield*224-41-10-03710331109
21Sydney Curry*160-00-00-0123201000
24Jae'Lyn Withers*265-92-35-50225030217
4Roosevelt Wheeler191-30-01-3628111103
12J.J. Traynor182-51-30-0022501015
15Hercy Miller30-10-00-0000000000
22Kamari Lands210-60-42-2000002002
23Zan Payne20-10-10-0000000000
Team Totals20022-5211-2811-141022321912133366
Bellarmine
Team Totals20021-437-1518-2232326159111367
ULOpp
Bench Points1025
Paint Points2224
Points off TO1316
2nd Chance Points80
Fast Break Points50
Largest Lead814
Time Led5:5832:18
Best Run1113
Ties1
Time Tied1:44
OfficialsBert Smith, Tony Henderson, Tommy Morrissey