North Carolina 80, Louisville 59

2023-01-14 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Mike James*262-70-14-6112212008
3El Ellis*346-161-59-90331460122
12J.J. Traynor*321-30-20-0213012012
21Sydney Curry*214-70-01-3044502109
24Jae'Lyn Withers*313-90-32-3268201008
0Devin Ree40-00-00-0011000000
4Roosevelt Wheeler192-40-00-3224301004
11Fabio Basili50-30-11-2011000011
15Hercy Miller90-10-11-2022100001
22Kamari Lands141-30-10-0000200102
23Zan Payne51-10-00-0101000002
Team Totals20020-541-1418-28102131166142359
North Carolina
Team Totals20027-577-2419-2310304025121411180
ULOpp
Bench Points1026
Paint Points3832
Points off TO823
2nd Chance Points89
Fast Break Points217
Largest Lead823
Time Led11:1727:45
Best Run99
Ties1
Time Tied0:58
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Jeb Hartness, Jamel Spearman