Georgia Tech 83, Louisville 67

2023-02-25 – Away – McCamish Pavilion – Atlanta, GA

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Mike James*355-70-24-51233240014
3El Ellis*387-160-51-10222320015
5Brandon Huntley-Hatfield*201-50-11-2336212323
12J.J. Traynor*365-90-10-01343130010
24Jae'Lyn Withers*273-81-31-2279131108
0Devin Ree10-00-00-0011000000
4Roosevelt Wheeler30-00-00-0000000000
11Fabio Basili30-00-00-0000200010
21Sydney Curry140-40-02-2224411002
22Kamari Lands216-113-50-00333110015
23Zan Payne10-00-00-0000000000
30Ashton Myles-Devore10-10-00-0000000000
Team Totals20027-614-179-121423372012144367
Georgia Tech
Team Totals20027-5612-2917-22722291617105783
ULOpp
Bench Points176
Paint Points4028
Points off TO1318
2nd Chance Points1011
Fast Break Points616
Largest Lead318
Time Led2:3634:28
Best Run710
Ties4
Time Tied2:56
OfficialsRon Groover, Mark Schnur, Mike Palau