Virginia Tech 71, Louisville 54

Feb. 28, 2023 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Mike James*336-160-42-21451000014
3El Ellis*366-151-61-10221010114
12J.J. Traynor*324-81-20-0246200209
21Sydney Curry*142-60-00-0314011004
24Jae'Lyn Withers*221-10-00-2224213002
0Devin Ree30-20-10-0011001000
4Roosevelt Wheeler70-00-00-0123210100
5Brandon Huntley-Hatfield120-10-00-0213203000
11Fabio Basili111-10-00-0134111012
15Hercy Miller22-20-01-2112000005
22Kamari Lands262-50-10-2022312014
23Zan Payne20-00-00-0000100000
Team1120
Team Totals20024-572-144-9142438155123354
Virginia Tech
Team Totals20024-6410-2913-17182139111654771
ULOpp
Bench Points1111
Paint Points3828
Points off TO518
2nd Chance Points1324
Fast Break Points02
Ties4
OfficialsA.J. Desai, Bill Covington Jr., Lee Cassell