Virginia 75, Louisville 60

Mar. 4, 2023 – Away – John Paul Jones Arena – Charlottesville, Va.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Mike James*377-102-38-80332121124
3El Ellis*373-122-76-81123240214
5Brandon Huntley-Hatfield*220-10-00-0123122110
12J.J. Traynor*324-70-10-0314000108
24Jae'Lyn Withers*192-50-12-4123202006
0Devin Ree40-20-10-0101000000
4Roosevelt Wheeler51-10-00-0000100002
11Fabio Basili171-20-10-0145310002
21Sydney Curry71-10-00-0011000012
22Kamari Lands151-30-10-0011120002
23Zan Payne40-10-00-0000000000
30Ashton Myles-Devore10-10-00-0000000000
Team1122
Team Totals20020-464-1516-2091625138123560
Virginia
Team Totals20029-506-1811-1471724142573875
ULOpp
Bench Points825
Paint Points2638
Points off TO616
2nd Chance Points118
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead019
Time Led0:0039:41
Best Run57
Ties0
Time Tied0:19
OfficialsRaymie Styons, Tommy Morrissey, Jerry Heater