Louisville 94, UMBC 93

2023-11-06 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Mike James*346-120-313-1428102110025
5Brandon Huntley-Hatfield*192-40-11-35510313115
11Dennis Evans*163-50-01-2202100207
22Tre White*264-100-13-53694140111
55Skyy Clark*324-110-13-81125330111
1Curtis Williams101-20-10-0000002002
4Ty-Laur Johnson214-61-23-41123210112
10Kaleb Glenn30-10-10-0112010000
12J.J. Traynor266-101-30-31231000013
13Danilo Jovanovich30-10-10-0011000000
34Emmanuel Okorafor104-60-00-0426100208
Team Totals20034-682-1424-39202747209145494
UMBC
Team Totals20035-6911-2112-221223352613113893
ULOpp
Bench Points3528
Paint Points6042
Points off TO1615
2nd Chance Points2810
Fast Break Points08
Ties11
OfficialsIan McClenny, Jeff Pon, Bert Smith