Louisville 104, NJIT 47

Nov. 26, 2025 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Mikel Brown Jr.*253-113-100-0055071009
1J'Vonne Hadley*254-72-22-20551000012
3Ryan Conwell*249-178-156-62792610132
10Isaac McKneely*226-115-100-00330000017
13Sananda Fru*194-50-00-0336111108
4Cole Sherman10-10-10-0000000000
9Khani Rooths192-60-31-2156201015
11Kobe Rodgers191-30-20-0459122122
14Adrian Wooley225-62-33-41451100215
15Aly Khalifa120-20-20-0101262000
33Will Hanke10-20-00-0202000000
53Vangelis Zougris101-10-00-0516110002
55Spencer Legg11-10-00-0101001002
Team Totals20036-7320-4812-142039591124926104
NJIT
Team Totals20018-587-274-731821136112347
ULOpp
Bench Points2619
Paint Points3222
Points off TO154
2nd Chance Points215
Fast Break Points50
Ties0
OfficialsJeff Pon, Courtney Green, Ron Groover