Louisville 87, Indiana 78

Dec. 6, 2025 – Neutral – Gainbridge Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, Ind.

2025 CareSource Invitational

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Mikel Brown Jr.*272-80-45-5011331009
1J'Vonne Hadley*336-131-52-21561100115
3Ryan Conwell*324-103-710-110444221121
10Isaac McKneely*305-95-90-00330120215
13Sananda Fru*293-31-15-72573151312
7Kasean Pryor50-20-10-1022101200
9Khani Rooths70-00-00-0123211010
11Kobe Rodgers134-42-22-20223111112
14Adrian Wooley180-30-00-0336220000
15Aly Khalifa61-21-20-0000030003
Team Totals20025-5413-3124-28727341915135987
Indiana
Team Totals20026-6311-3415-191024342114131478
ULOpp
Bench Points1525
Paint Points2428
Points off TO1117
2nd Chance Points518
Fast Break Points157
Largest Lead190
Time Led39:330:00
Best Run168
Ties0
Time Tied0:27
OfficialsJohn Floyd, Tommy Morrissey, Antonio Petty