Louisville 80, Notre Dame 72

Jan. 7, 1995 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Tick Rogers*302-71-57-1071323112
23Eric Johnson*101-20-10-00200012
25Jason Osborne*376-122-53-4114111317
32DeJuan Wheat*324-111-36-621130115
52Samaki Walker*338-140-02-1691207018
3Brian Kiser130-10-00-04031120
5Alvin Sims162-31-12-47123127
13B.J. Flynn140-10-12-32223002
40Matt Simons50-00-00-00000000
50Damion Dantzler103-51-20-02101107
Team Totals20026-566-1822-4346131414141080
Notre Dame
Team Totals20027-757-2511-12412620151772
ULOpp
Bench Points16