Louisville 83, Kentucky 74

1998-12-26 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*365-73-41-31342450214
5Marques Maybin*265-92-47-93033240119
10Cameron Murray*362-60-310-1103301030114
21Nate Johnson*233-80-13-5022400029
44Alex Sanders*301-30-13-4279224005
23Eric Johnson173-61-31-2437301008
25Jeff McKinley50-00-00-0000000000
33Dion Edward84-50-00-0202400008
34Kevin Smiley20-10-10-0000100000
51Tobiah Hopper172-30-02-2022203116
Team Totals20025-486-1727-361320332118201783
Kentucky
Team Totals20030-642-1512-2019153426151821374
ULOpp
Bench Points22
OfficialsJim Burr, Tim Higgins, Tom O'Neill