Kentucky 82, Louisville 62

Dec. 29, 2001 – Away – Rupp Arena – Lexington, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*231-50-00-2235103012
12Carlos Hurt*234-111-51-10224260010
22Reece Gaines*294-101-41-40225201010
33Erik Brown*324-100-11-2459322009
55Joseph N'Sima*264-60-00-0347001508
3Bryant Northern183-102-92-21232110010
5Brandon Bender122-30-00-0134000134
15Simeon Naydenov51-10-00-0000200012
24Luke Whitehead142-90-00-0112401014
34Larry O'Bannon150-40-02-2123200002
52Otis George30-00-01-2011000001
Team2130
Team Totals20025-694-198-15152641237147662
Kentucky
Team Totals20031-706-2514-211729461617145582
ULOpp
Bench Points23
OfficialsGerald Boudreaux, Andre Pattillo, Mike Thibodeaux