Louisville 89, Notre Dame 86 (OT)

Feb. 4, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Juan Palacios*303-101-53-51453210010
4David Padgett*327-90-010-123584211024
5Taquan Dean*377-236-120-02244420020
11Brandon Jenkins*413-81-37-83692300114
33Andre McGee*374-104-72-41343220114
12Brad Gianiny30-00-00-0011000000
21Chris Current10-00-00-0000000000
22Chad Millard150-00-00-0101110000
23Bryan Harvey182-21-10-0123210005
43Terrance Farley111-20-00-2246101402
Team Totals22527-6413-2822-31152742201575289
Notre Dame
Team Totals22527-6417-3415-18112637241382486
ULOpp
Bench Points76
Paint Points2412
Points off TO157
2nd Chance Points257
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead108
Ties4
OfficialsMike Kitts, John Hughes, Frank Scagliotta