Pittsburgh 61, Louisville 56

Mar. 8, 2006 – Neutral – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

2006 Big East Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*324-82-61-21782131111
3Juan Palacios*321-80-20-0044501102
5Taquan Dean*344-133-104-40223340115
11Brandon Jenkins*270-40-22-2112123012
44Brian Johnson*91-30-00-0112300002
12Brad Gianiny10-00-02-2000000002
21Chris Current10-00-00-0000100000
22Chad Millard121-20-00-0213101002
30Jonathan Huffman40-20-00-0000000010
33Andre McGee256-91-21-10003320014
43Terrance Farley231-40-04-4224500406
Team2350
Team Totals20018-536-2214-1592130249146456
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20019-504-1019-291726431851871061
ULOpp
Bench Points24
OfficialsJim Burr, Pat Driscoll, Ed Corbett