Louisville 74, Kentucky 71

Jan. 4, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*367-123-52-21782130519
5Earl Clark*362-110-46-83585373110
10Edgar Sosa*264-72-48-90111220218
24Samardo Samuels*112-30-00-0101411004
34Jerry Smith*293-33-32-20001212011
2Preston Knowles101-21-10-0101200013
14Kyle Kuric41-11-10-0000000013
20Will Scott21-11-11-2000000004
21Jared Swopshire40-10-00-0000000000
22George Goode220-20-00-0011420210
23Terrence Jennings60-20-00-0101101100
33Andre McGee141-20-10-0011130002
Team Totals20022-4711-2019-237152221141581174
Kentucky
Team Totals20023-496-1619-221418321811214671
ULOpp
Bench Points124
Paint Points1832
Points off TO2422
2nd Chance Points523
Fast Break Points52
Largest Lead121
Ties2
OfficialsJohn Cahill, Tim Higgins, Tony Greene