Louisville 87, Notre Dame 73 (OT)

Jan. 12, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*4310-203-71-1412160830324
5Earl Clark*437-171-30-255102421015
10Edgar Sosa*223-60-20-0112142006
24Samardo Samuels*267-140-04-74264214018
34Jerry Smith*173-43-40-0011220019
2Preston Knowles231-51-50-0112111013
12Reginald Delk30-10-00-0101000100
14Kyle Kuric00-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott10-20-20-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire20-00-00-0000000000
22George Goode00-00-00-0011000000
23Terrence Jennings191-20-00-0066100302
33Andre McGee262-92-74-40331000110
Team Totals22534-8010-309-14163248122199687
Notre Dame
Team Totals22530-709-204-5934431515154273
ULOpp
Bench Points152
Paint Points4022
Points off TO198
2nd Chance Points197
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead144
Ties5
OfficialsJim Burr, Karl Hess, Bob Donato