Louisville 69, Pittsburgh 63

Jan. 17, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*297-123-43-51673420020
5Earl Clark*385-150-16-847114353216
10Edgar Sosa*262-90-34-6134126228
24Samardo Samuels*313-60-04-44372030110
34Jerry Smith*170-00-00-0011511010
2Preston Knowles233-63-51-22243010110
14Kyle Kuric111-30-10-0213000002
21Jared Swopshire20-00-00-0000000000
23Terrence Jennings91-30-00-2303001112
33Andre McGee140-20-21-2022210021
Team Totals20022-566-1619-2917254220111961069
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20022-6310-269-161721382614201963
ULOpp
Bench Points155
Paint Points2622
Points off TO2313
2nd Chance Points1219
Fast Break Points66
Largest Lead613
Ties2
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Ed Hightower, Brian O'Connell