Pittsburgh 82, Louisville 77

2010-01-16 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, PA

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*374-102-73-71231531013
12Reginald Delk*271-40-20-0123501002
15Samardo Samuels*4012-200-01-12462202225
21Jared Swopshire*312-71-44-5224232009
34Jerry Smith*220-30-30-0000140000
2Preston Knowles248-125-70-02134310121
3Peyton Siva80-00-00-0000121010
4Rakeem Buckles131-20-00-0000400002
14Kyle Kuric150-20-12-4112011002
23Terrence Jennings30-00-00-0022101100
33Mike Marra41-11-10-0000100003
44Stephan Van Treese10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals22529-619-2510-171115262220104477
Pittsburgh
Team Totals22527-544-824-301426401920143682
ULOpp
Bench Points28
OfficialsEd Corbett (R), Mike Kitts, John Gaffney