Louisville 91, Notre Dame 89 (2OT)

Feb. 17, 2010 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*353-111-25-52132410012
12Reginald Delk*221-31-31-1000402004
15Samardo Samuels*4510-190-016-190663262036
21Jared Swopshire*383-81-35-52791113012
34Jerry Smith*291-31-12-2022310225
2Preston Knowles212-42-43-4134511019
3Peyton Siva180-00-00-0000420010
4Rakeem Buckles121-20-02-2224213004
14Kyle Kuric82-31-20-0101000005
23Terrence Jennings40-00-00-0112000000
33Mike Marra181-21-21-2011201014
Team1120
Team Totals25024-558-1735-401024342612157591
Notre Dame
Team Totals25028-5910-2423-2911233428141461089
ULOpp
Bench Points227
Paint Points3020
Points off TO1816
2nd Chance Points126
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead97
Ties17
OfficialsMike Stuart, Doug Sirmons, Michael Stephens