Louisville 69, Notre Dame 57

Mar. 15, 2013 – Neutral – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

2013 Big East Tournament Semifinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*348-141-33-41233640120
3Peyton Siva*375-142-40-10333620712
10Gorgui Dieng*353-60-02-25712112408
20Wayne Blackshear*162-71-40-0101101015
21Chane Behanan*212-40-03-4033102017
5Kevin Ware90-10-01-2000110001
11Luke Hancock253-53-32-30112111011
15Tim Henderson00-00-00-0000000000
24Montrezl Harrell81-20-01-1022200003
32Michael Baffour00-00-00-0000000000
44Stephan Van Treese151-20-00-0325200112
Team1230
Team Totals20025-557-1412-1711223316151261169
Notre Dame
Team Totals20019-527-2112-151422362312162457
ULOpp
Bench Points1713
Paint Points2622
Points off TO1812
2nd Chance Points1113
Fast Break Points94
Largest Lead130
Ties1
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Brian O'Connell, Mike Roberts