Louisville 80, Pittsburgh 68

Jan. 25, 2015 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Terry Rozier*3910-162-44-51452650126
3Chris Jones*356-103-42-20553930217
24Montrezl Harrell*388-120-22-41671021118
25Wayne Blackshear*262-41-21-2022520006
32Chinanu Onuaku*280-00-00-2044113100
1Anton Gill100-00-00-2000311000
2Quentin Snider61-10-00-0000200012
4Dillon Avare10-00-00-0000000000
10Jaylen Johnson20-00-00-0000100100
12Mangok Mathiang113-30-05-50444011011
14Anas Mahmoud10-00-00-0000000000
21Shaqquan Aaron30-00-00-0101000000
Team Totals20030-466-1214-22325282219154580
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20022-596-2318-261717342118123968
ULOpp
Bench Points136
Paint Points4018
Points off TO1211
2nd Chance Points26
Fast Break Points126
Largest Lead182
Ties8
OfficialsJohn Gaffney (R), Tony Chiazza, Joe Lindsay, J. Luckie