Notre Dame 71, Louisville 66

2016-02-13 – Away – Joyce Athletic and Convocation Center – South Bend, IN

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Damion Lee*364-134-91-21012310213
2Quentin Snider*373-91-35-60332410112
3Trey Lewis*254-91-42-20332210111
10Jaylen Johnson*170-40-00-0123000000
32Chinanu Onuaku*213-60-00-0044411416
5Matz Stockman82-20-02-2213100106
13Ray Spalding233-50-02-2235000118
14Anas Mahmoud110-10-00-0022300100
22Deng Adel40-00-00-0000100000
45Donovan Mitchell184-92-40-00113131110
Team Totals20023-588-2012-1492029181178766
Notre Dame
Team Totals20024-569-2214-1613284110994471
ULOpp
Bench Points240
Paint Points2030
Points off TO69
2nd Chance Points1010
Fast Break Points20
Largest Lead116
Time Led29:049:02
Ties3
Time Tied1:54
OfficialsTim Clougherty, Lamont Simpson, Tim Comer