Louisville 85, Pittsburgh 80

Jan. 11, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*91-30-00-0112001002
4Quentin Snider*337-113-45-62131520222
13Ray Spalding*294-50-03-64483131011
14Anas Mahmoud*151-60-02-6145502224
45Donovan Mitchell*324-132-75-62684320315
1Tony Hicks61-10-00-0011103002
10Jaylen Johnson152-60-00-0134410014
11Jay Henderson00-00-00-0000000000
12Mangok Mathiang182-40-01-1123401305
22Deng Adel325-80-25-70661140015
23David Levitch101-11-12-2011010005
30Ryan McMahon10-10-00-0000000000
Team Totals20028-596-1423-341431452312186885
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20026-5812-3216-29921302512152480
ULOpp
Bench Points317
Paint Points3422
Points off TO1522
2nd Chance Points1710
Fast Break Points92
Largest Lead263
Time Led34:184:46
Ties1
Time Tied0:56
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Michael Roberts, Michael Stephens