Louisville 106, Pittsburgh 51

Jan. 24, 2017 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Tony Hicks*204-50-02-30111400010
10Jaylen Johnson*212-60-03-43811211007
14Anas Mahmoud*167-70-00-11233002214
22Deng Adel*224-51-11-11561310110
45Donovan Mitchell*259-136-85-61121330129
0V.J. King141-30-00-0011120002
5Matz Stockman71-10-00-0101401002
11Jay Henderson51-40-22-2011000004
12Mangok Mathiang173-70-03-4369310009
13Ray Spalding191-20-00-2235121312
15Tyler Sharpe51-40-20-0011100002
23David Levitch140-20-20-0033131000
30Ryan McMahon155-85-70-00001510115
Team Totals20039-6712-2216-231434482024956106
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20013-513-2222-3181826188133451
ULOpp
Bench Points3617
Paint Points5212
Points off TO227
2nd Chance Points124
Fast Break Points114
Largest Lead582
Time Led37:490:27
Ties1
Time Tied1:44
OfficialsLes Jones (R), Tim Nestor, Jeff Clark