Louisville 71, Notre Dame 64

2017-03-04 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*386-84-51-21120620017
13Ray Spalding*251-30-02-2257305004
14Anas Mahmoud*121-40-00-0044201102
22Deng Adel*342-82-60-0156240006
45Donovan Mitchell*405-153-87-81452010220
0V.J. King60-00-00-0000001000
1Tony Hicks10-00-00-0000001000
10Jaylen Johnson151-40-12-2437302004
12Mangok Mathiang288-170-02-265112101118
23David Levitch10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20024-599-2014-161628441411132371
Notre Dame
Team Totals20024-587-259-1281927131482664
ULOpp
Bench Points228
Paint Points3028
Points off TO615
2nd Chance Points1410
Fast Break Points56
Largest Lead86
Ties6
OfficialsMike Eades, Bert Smith, Brian O'Connell