Louisville 77, Pittsburgh 51

Jan. 2, 2018 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*282-70-11-2033100005
4Quentin Snider*277-132-53-42132400119
5Malik Williams*154-80-30-0235001108
13Ray Spalding*162-50-16-101233200210
22Deng Adel*295-80-12-40661240112
1Lance Thomas41-11-10-0022000003
2Darius Perry200-50-20-0022302110
3Jo Griffin30-00-00-0000100000
14Anas Mahmoud213-30-01-2145112217
24Dwayne Sutton160-10-13-4178410013
30Ryan McMahon134-42-20-00002000210
33Jordan Nwora80-10-00-0134311010
Team Totals20028-565-1716-269334221111041077
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20017-496-2511-1842529228152651
ULOpp
Bench Points2312
Paint Points4418
Points off TO145
2nd Chance Points104
Fast Break Points80
Largest Lead285
Time Led35:243:35
Ties1
Time Tied1:01
OfficialsBill Covington Jr., Jeff Clark, Michael Stephens