Louisville 75, Pittsburgh 72

Jan. 5, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*304-93-72-40441000013
5Malik Williams*190-20-04-6224614014
10Samuell Williamson*214-90-11-2145220109
13Jarrod West*321-40-23-4055442005
33Matt Cross*213-71-42-3112401119
3El Ellis196-102-44-60220020118
4Roosevelt Wheeler30-00-01-2112000001
11Mason Faulkner201-11-10-0000140003
14Dre Davis122-40-11-1000121015
21Sydney Curry183-30-02-2268310018
24Jae'Lyn Withers50-10-10-0011001000
Team1011
Team Totals20024-507-2120-30826342214122575
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20023-527-2119-27102434218113472
ULOpp
Bench Points3517
Paint Points2820
Points off TO1113
2nd Chance Points1311
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead85
Time Led29:227:39
Best Run57
Ties6
Time Tied2:59
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Jeffrey Anderson, Brent Hampton