Louisville 76, Notre Dame 65

Feb. 4, 2026 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Mikel Brown Jr.*271-71-53-4044363016
1J'Vonne Hadley*30-00-00-0011000000
3Ryan Conwell*334-141-93-30441321112
10Isaac McKneely*274-84-81-11121000013
13Sananda Fru*184-70-04-43250123012
7Kasean Pryor165-60-10-12353120110
9Khani Rooths255-91-21-348122120212
11Kobe Rodgers131-20-10-0022320002
14Adrian Wooley183-90-40-0426020006
15Aly Khalifa101-20-10-0011010002
53Vangelis Zougris100-10-01-2112321011
Team1120
Team Totals20028-657-3113-181630461619124676
Notre Dame
Team Totals20024-6211-276-141223351714123965
ULOpp
Bench Points3314
Paint Points4022
Points off TO1315
2nd Chance Points1114
Fast Break Points120
Ties2
OfficialsJeb Hartness, Don Daily, Doug Shows